Home

Party Agenda

Defqon.1 Weekend Festival 2020

  • Datum: 26 juni 2020
  • Tijd: 13:00
  • Locatie: Walibi Holland | Biddinghuizen, Nederland
  • Adres: Spijkweg 30
  •  Cancelled

From June 26th till June 28th, our tribe will gather to unleash PRIMAL ENERGY. Information about Defqon.1 2020 tickets, Travel & Stay Packages and more can be found at Defqon1.com.

Defqon.1 The Release 2020

On February 20th, we will reveal everything you need to know about Defqon.1 Weekend Festival 2020 | Primal Energy. This is Defqon.1 The Release.

The Release provides you with everything you need to know about Defqon.1 2020. Together with our hosts E-Life, Audiofreq and Stephanie Magic, we will reveal all the upcoming highlights of the eighteenth edition of Defqon.1 such as the line-up, the anthem and new show moments. The Release takes place on February 20th (20:20 CET) at the Defqon.1 website.

The Release also marks the start of the Defqon.1 registration period for tickets and Travel & Stay Packages.

Go to Defqon1.com for more information.

    Line-Up:

    Friday

    BLUE

    D-Block & S-te-Fan
    The Spotlight: Sub Zero Project
    Frequencerz
    Wildstylez
    Hosted by Villain

    BLACK

    The Spotlight: N-Vitral
    Noize Suppressor
    Partyraiser
    Peacock in Concert
    Hosted by Da Mouth of Madness

    WASTED LANDS

    Area 1
    ANDY SVGE
    De Nachtbrakers
    DJ Isaac
    Jones
    Lady Faith
    MANDY
    Ransom

    Area 2
    Deluzion
    Hardfunction
    Jason Payne & Sins of Insanity
    Kronos
    Ressurectz
    The Straikerz
    Thyron

    Area 3
    Attack & BETO
    D-Stroyer
    PRDX
    Refuzion
    Sephyx
    Sickddellz
    Stormerz & Blame Noise

    Saturday

    RED

    Atmozfears – [This is my story] Demi Kanon
    Gunz For Hire
    KELTEK
    Noisecontrollers
    Phuture Noize
    Power Hour
    Primeshock
    Rebelion
    Sound Rush – Brothers [LIVE] The Endshow
    The Qreator
    Warface
    Zatox
    Hosted by DV8 & Villain

    BLUE

    Act of Rage
    Adaro
    Adaro & Invector
    Clockartz
    Degos & Re-Done
    E-Force
    Hard Driver
    Killshot
    MYST
    Ncrypta
    Rejecta
    Rooler [LIVE] Thyron
    Hosted by Livid

    BLACK

    AniMe
    Broken Minds
    D-Fence
    Dither
    DRS [LIVE] F.Noize
    GPF.Pres.ThePiepShow.2020.WEBRip.YIFY.X69.AC3-EVO
    I:Gor
    Korsakoff
    Spitnoise
    The Satan
    Wasted Mind
    Hosted by Alee

    UV

    Adrenalize
    Atmozfears & Sound Rush present: 2 //\\ 1
    The Pitcher
    Audiotricz
    Bass Modulators
    Emphasis
    Frontliner
    Jay Reeve
    Retrospect
    TNT aka Technoboy & Tuneboy
    Wasted Penguinz
    Hosted by DL

    MAGENTA – 20 years of Q-dance

    A-lusion
    Adaro – Classics
    Daniele Mondello
    Deepack
    Donkey Rollers
    Frontliner
    Geck-o
    Haze & Abyss
    Josh & Wesz
    Luna
    Hosted by Ruffian

    INDIGO

    Chris One
    Cryex
    Crystal Mad
    D-Attack
    High Voltage
    Imperatorz
    JNXD
    Level One
    Mind Dimension
    Riot Shift
    The Purge [Album showcase] Vertile
    Hosted by Focus

    YELLOW

    €LIT€ [LIVE] D-Frek [LIVE] Hard Effectz
    Lady Dammage & MBK
    Mr. Ivex
    Shock-N-Destroy
    Shurikan [LIVE] The Angernoizer & Cryogenic show
    The Dark Horror
    The Dope Doctor
    The Sickest Squad & Floxytek
    Vandal!sm
    Hosted by RG

    GOLD

    Buzz Fuzz
    Critical Mass
    Dano
    Frantic Freak
    Gizmo
    Party Animals
    Rob Gee
    The Raver
    Vince
    Waxweazle
    Hosted by Da Mouth of Madness

    PURPLE

    Broken Element
    Contest Spot
    Damian Ray
    Ephoric
    K1
    Mortalis
    Scarra & Vasto
    Shockwave
    Vertex
    Hosted by LePrince

    SILVER

    THellfish & Bryan Fury
    N-Vitral & Dither
    Ophidian & Thrasher
    Strange Arrival & Sacerdos Vigilia
    The Outside Agency & Akira

    WASTED LANDS

    Area 1
    Dana Crude
    Luna & Pila & Pavo
    The Darkraver & Gizmo
    Vince

    Area 2
    Basspunkz
    Imperial
    Never Surrender
    Unifire

    Area 3
    Avi8
    Ecstatic
    Envine
    Scabtik

    Saturday Night (Afterparty)

    BLUE

    Destructive Tendencies
    Devin Wild – The_Innergame
    Endymion
    Max Enforcer
    Problem Child

    Sunday

    RED

    Coone
    D-Sturb
    Da Tweekaz
    Psyko Punkz
    Ran-D
    The Closing Ceremony
    Defqon.1 Legends
    Ghost Stories •LIVE•
    Headhunterz
    Hosted by DV8 & Villain

    BLUE

    Apexx
    B-Front
    Crypsis & Regain
    Deetox
    Delete
    Digital Punk
    Malice
    Radical Redemption
    Requiem
    Unresolved
    Vazard presents 10 years of Spoontech
    Hosted by DL

    UV

    Altijd Larstig & Rob Gasd’rop
    Bass Chaserz
    Darren Styles
    DJ Isaac & The Darkraver
    DJ The Prophet
    FeestDJRuthless
    Mark with a K
    Outsiders
    The Z
    Zany
    Hosted by LePrince & Boogshe

    BLACK

    Angerfist & Deadly Guns
    Audiofreq
    Evil Activities
    Frenchcore Familia
    Mad Dog & Tha Playah
    Miss K8
    Partyraiser & Bulletproof
    Paul Elstak
    Sefa – Open Airbed Concert
    Hosted by Alee

    MAGENTA – De Samenzwering

    Alpha Twins
    Baba
    Bass-D
    Dana
    Franky Jones
    Pavo
    Sunny D
    Super Marco May
    Hosted by Da Mouth of Madness

    INDIGO

    Aversion
    Bloodlust
    Genox
    Jason Payne
    Luminite
    Neroz
    RVAGE
    Sickmode
    Voidax
    Hosted by Livid

    YELLOW

    Barber
    Billx
    Crypton
    Deathroar
    Le Bask
    Noisekick
    Radium
    Sjammienators
    Hosted by RG

    GOLD

    Amnesys
    DJ Promo
    J.D.A.
    Kasparov
    Mad Dog
    Nosferatu
    The Viper
    Weapon X
    Hosted by Ruffian

    PURPLE

    Amentis
    Dayah
    Major Conspiracy
    Radianze
    Rogue Zero
    Subraver
    Hosted by Synergy

    SILVER

    Scream & Tymon
    Celsius [LIVE] Dolphin
    Nick Moody & Know V.A.
    Ruby My Dear [LIVE] Somniac One
    The Relic

    WASTED LANDS

    Area 1
    Crude Intentions
    Dr. Rude
    Lost Identity
    Plug ‘N Play

    Area 2
    Artifact
    Enemy Contact
    Juliëx
    Unproven

    Area 3
    Element
    Kruelty
    Mind Compressor
    Synfinity